Live Sports broadcast today, May 14, 2022 on TV and Stream: channels and times

WWhat sporting event is broadcast live on TV and in broadcast when and where? In the current overview you will find all the information compressed. The times are in German time.

Saturday 14 May 2022:

01.00 – 04.00 Sky Sports 2: Hockey, NHL, Big Game, Playoffs

02.00 – 07.00 Dazen: Wrestling: WWE SmackDown!

03.00 – 06.30 Dazen: Basketball: NBA, Playoffs

09.00 – 11.00 Dazen: MotoGP: French Grand Prix, Free Training 3 (for all categories)

10.30 – 12.10 Pro7 MAXX: Formula E: FIA World Championship, Qualifying Tournaments ran

10.40 – 11.45 Eurosport: Cycling: Morbihan Grand Prix

10.50 am – 1.30 pm. Sky Football Bundesliga: Football: A-Juniors Bundesliga, Hertha BSC – FC Augsburg, semi-final second leg

11.05 – 13.50 magenta Ice hockey: World Championships, preliminary round, Denmark-Kazakhstan, Sweden-Austria

11.15 – 13.45 Sports 1: Ice hockey: World Championships, Sweden – Austria, Group B, from Tampere (Finland).

12.35 – 13.30 Servus TV: Moto3: French Grand Prix, qualifying

12.35 – 14.35 Dazen: Motorcycles: French Grand Prix qualifiers (all classes)

13.00 – 18.00 Dazen: Darts: Czech Open, Day 2 (Session 1)

13.15 – 15.55 MDR: Football: 3rd League, East Sports, VfL Osnabrück – 1st FC Magdeburg

13.15 – 15.35 magenta Football: League Three, Round 38, Hallescher FC – SV Wehen Wiesbaden, VfL Osnabrück – 1. FC Magdeburg, FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin – SV Meppen, SC Verl – MSV Duisburg, TSV 1860 Munich – Borussia II, FSV Zwickau – FC Würzburger Kickers, SC Freiburg II – 1. FC Saarbrücken, Eintracht Braunschweig – FC Viktoria Cologne, SV Waldhof Mannheim – TSV Havelse

13.25 – 17.15 Eurosport: Cycling: Giro d’Italia, stage 8: Naples – Naples

13.25 – 15.25 Bayern 3: Football: League Three, Blickpunkt Sport Live, TSV 1860 Munich – Borussia Dortmund II

13.30 – 14.10 Servus TV: MotoGP: French Grand Prix, 4th free practice

13.30 – 15.30 WDR: Football: 3rd League, Sport M Westin Live Streaming, Round 38: Eintracht Braunschweig – Victoria Cologne

1.30 pm – 3.30 pm NDR TV: Football: 3rd League, Sports Club live broadcast, Round 38: Eintracht Braunschweig – FC Viktoria Cologne

14.00 – 16.00 Swiss francs: Football: Southwest Regional League, Arena Sports, SV Elversberg – FC Homburg

14.10 – 15.10 Servus TV: MotoGP: French Grand Prix, qualifying

14.30 – 16.10 per 7: Formula E: The FIA ​​World Championship, races ran from Berlin

14.30 – 16.30 Sky Sports 1: Tennis: ATP Tour Best Match, Internazionale BNL d’Italia in Rome (Italy), semi-finals 1

14.50 – 16.15 Eurosport 2: Formula E: FIA World Championship, first race, from Berlin

14.55 – 17.05 Dazen 1: Football: Serie A, Empoli FC – US Salernitana

15.00 – 18.00 Sky Sports 2: Golf: DP World Tour, Soudal Open, Day 3 in Antwerp (Belgium)

15.00 – 17.00 Dazen: Football: Serie A, Empoli – Salernitana

15.05 – 17.50 magenta Ice hockey: World Championships, preliminary round, Switzerland – Italy, Czech Republic – Great Britain

15.10 – 15.50 Servus TV: Moto2: French Grand Prix, qualifying

15.15 – 17.45 Sports 1: Ice Hockey: World Championships, Group A: Switzerland – Italy, from Helsinki (FIN).

15.15 – 18.00 Sky Football Bundesliga: Football: Bundesliga, Round 34, VFB Stuttgart – All FC Cologne, All FS V Mainz 05 – Eintracht Frankfurt, Bayer Leverkusen – Freiburg, Armenia Bielefeld – RB Leipzig, AllFC Union Berlin – VFL Bochum , Augsburg – SVG Grather Fürth, VFL Wolfsburg – Bayern Munich, Borussia Gladbach – 1899 Hoffenheim, Borussia Dortmund – Hertha Berlin.

15.30 – 18.00 Dazen: Handball: Women’s European League, Herning-Ekast – Bettigheim

16.00 – 17.00 NDR TV: Equestrian: Redefin Horse Festival, live gym

16.00 – 18.00 Dazen: Football: Sky Bet Championship, Day 35: Sheffield United – Nottingham Forest

17.25 – 20.10 Dazen: Football: FA Cup Final: Chelsea – Liverpool

17.55 – 20.05 dazen: Football: Serie A, Hellas Verona – Turin, Udinese – Spezia

18.00 – 20.30 Dazen: Handball: Women’s European League, Viborg – Minor Baia Mare

Leave a Comment